1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...

UEFA EURO 2016

The whole world is waiting for the evening of June 10 Euro 2016 starts with France’s opening match.
We wrote to you in this event dates and times of the matches below.

 

Friday, June 10
France vs. Romania — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Saturday, June 11
Albania vs. Switzerland — Lens (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Wales vs. Slovakia — Bordeaux (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
England vs. Russia — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Sunday, June 12
Turkey vs. Croatia — Paris (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Poland vs. Northern Ireland — Nice (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Germany vs. Ukraine — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Monday, June 13
Spain vs. Czech Rep — Toulouse (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Rep of Ireland vs. Sweden — Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Belgium vs. Italy — Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Tuesday, June 14
Austria vs. Hungary — Bordeaux (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Portugal vs. Iceland — Saint-Etienne (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Wednesday, June 15
Russia vs. Slovakia — Lille (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Romania vs. Switzerland — Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
France vs. Albania — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Thursday, June 16
England vs. Wales — Lens (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Ukraine vs. Northern Ireland — Lyon (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Germany vs. Poland — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Friday, June 17
Italy vs. Sweden — Toulouse (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Czech Rep vs. Croatia — Saint-Etienne (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Spain vs. Turkey — Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Saturday, June 18
Belgium vs. Rep of Ireland — Bordeaux (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
Iceland vs. Hungary — Marseille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Portugal vs. Austria — Paris (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Sunday, June 19
Switzerland vs. France — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Romania vs. Albania — Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Monday, June 20
Slovakia vs. England — Saint-Etienne (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Russia vs. Wales — Toulouse (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Tuesday, June 21
Northern Ireland vs. Germany — Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Ukraine vs. Poland — Marseille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN2)
Croatia vs. Spain — Bordeaux (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Czech Rep vs. Turkey — Lens (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Wednesday, June 22
Hungary vs. Portugal — Lyon (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Iceland vs. Austria — Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN2)
Italy vs. Rep of Ireland — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)
Sweden vs. Belgium — Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)

Round of 16

Saturday, June 25
RA vs. RC — Saint-Etienne (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
WB vs. 3A/C/D — Paris (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
WD vs. 3B/E/F — Lens (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Sunday, June 26
WA vs. 3C/D/E — Lyon (3 p.m. CET/9 a.m. ET, ESPN)
WC vs. 3A/B/F — Lille (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN)
WF vs. RE — Toulouse (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Monday, June 27
WE vs. RD — Saint-Denis (6 p.m. CET/12 p.m. ET, ESPN2)
RB vs. RF — Nice (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Quarterfinals

Thursday, June 30
W37 vs. W39 — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Friday, July 1
W38 vs. W42 — Lille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Saturday, July 2
W41 vs. W43 — Bordeaux (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN2)


Sunday, July 3
W40 vs. W44 — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Semifinals

Wednesday, July 6
W45 vs. W46 — Lyon (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Thursday, July 7
W47 vs. W48 — Marseille (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)


Final

Sunday, July 10
W49 vs. W50 — Saint-Denis (9 p.m. CET/3 p.m. ET, ESPN)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


error: Content is protected !!